Skip to content


State Champions-Pictures

Girls Basketball 2016-17

Front Row: Bethany Shields, Caelyn Christiancy, Alex Barada, Emma Kauf, Emerson Barada
2nd Row: Makenna Widholm, Raegan Wells, Callie Kohl, Hannah Kelle, Jaden Ferguson, Tessah Clarence
Back Row: Claire Neemann, Jess Haslett, Ash Wimes, Adam Monk, Kevin Schrad, Jeff Rump, Tim Barada, Nicole Kubik, Crystal Kjar, Jordan Boysen

Girls Swimming/Diving 2016-17

Olivia Calegan, Maddison Cluff, Dannie Dilsaver, Josie Ford, Anna Heinrich, Berkeley Livingston, Gator Lunzmann, Shelby Mullendore, Alana Palmer, Reanne Reida, Sydney Schneider, Esme Sipp, Clara Walstad, Marti Walstad, Kaitlyn Witt , Kalea Morgan, Aleni Stoakes

Boys Golf 2015-16

Front Row: Hudson Schulz, Nate Vontz, Kean Kontor, Trevor Boesiger, Asst. Coach Pete White Back Row: Head Coach Jim Danson, Charlie Hillis, Alternate Josh Bartels

Front Row: Hudson Schulz, Nate Vontz, Kean Kontor, Trevor Boesiger, Asst. Coach Pete White
Back Row: Head Coach Jim Danson, Charlie Hillis, Alternate Josh Bartels

Girls Swimming/Diving 2015-16

Olivia Calegan, Maddison Cluff, Dannie Dilsaver, Josie Ford, Anna Heinrich, Gator Lunzmann, Kalea Morgan, Shelby Mullendore, Alana Palmer, Sydney Schneider, Aleni Stoakes, Emma Vertin, Clara Walstad, Kaitlyn Witt Coaches: Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Ryan Bubb, Erik Gustafson

Olivia Calegan, Maddison Cluff, Dannie Dilsaver, Josie Ford, Anna Heinrich, Gator Lunzmann, Kalea Morgan, Shelby Mullendore, Alana Palmer, Sydney Schneider, Aleni Stoakes, Emma Vertin, Clara Walstad, Kaitlyn Witt
Coaches: Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Ryan Bubb, Erik Gustafson

Girls Golf 2015-16

Adrian Pilkington, Alexis Thomas, Lidia Jons, Gillian, Dean, Anne Wiltfong, Coach James Danson

Adrian Pilkington, Alexis Thomas, Lidia Jons, Gillian, Dean, Anne Wiltfong, Coach James Danson

Girls Track & Field 2014-15

Olivia Badami, Emily Berzonsky, Abby Burke, Caelyn Christiancy, Amanda Christiansen, Marissa Czapla, Lauren Davidsaver, Taylor Els, Carson Fischer, Katie Hastings, Lizzy Hempel, Rachael Holsteen, Keeley Kroeker, Shelbi Larson, Brianna Oehm, Alex Schwartz, Hannah Shield, Hannah Wolkenhauer Coaches: Brett Schuster, Andrew Sherman, Kevin Schrad, Matt James, Nicole Kubik, Nate Renter, Ash Wimes, Luke Mahoney, Dan Bax, Parker Schoen, Alex Israelson, Michael Powell, Chris Johnson, Deep Amin, Ryan Salem, Amber Zeilinger

Olivia Badami, Emily Berzonsky, Abby Burke, Caelyn Christiancy, Amanda Christiansen, Marissa Czapla, Lauren Davidsaver, Taylor Els, Carson Fischer, Katie Hastings, Lizzy Hempel, Rachael Holsteen, Keeley Kroeker, Shelbi Larson, Brianna Oehm, Alex Schwartz, Hannah Shield, Hannah Wolkenhauer
Coaches: Brett Schuster, Andrew Sherman, Kevin Schrad, Matt James, Nicole Kubik, Nate Renter, Ash Wimes, Luke Mahoney, Dan Bax, Parker Schoen, Alex Israelson, Michael Powell, Chris Johnson, Deep Amin, Ryan Salem, Amber Zeilinger

Boys Soccer 2013-14

Boys Soccer State Champions 2013-14

Front Row: Jackson Knorr, Tyler Dirksen, Carter Thomson, Logan Kinney, Justin Wiley, Max Hoobler, Isaac Armstrong, Jake Goddard, Matt Hamilton
Second Row: Anna Weber, Taylor Hogeland, Max Danley, Alex Ober, Sam Brewster, Ryan Lindahl, Scott Jones, Nick Scalora, Erin Lukin, Jessie West
Third Row: Coach Bryce Ficken, Crystal Kjar, Coach Kevin Garcia, Coach Geoff Weller, Kiernan Mullin, Javad Fatemi, AJ Wiley, Collin O’Connor, Michael Hilton, Thomas Byrne, Coach Marco Pedroza, Coach Jim Rosenberger, Coach Taylor Taege, Rebecca Townsend
Not Pictured: Coach Danny Gamboa

Girls Track & Field 2013-14

Girls Track-Field State Champions 2013-14

Front Row: Katie Hastings, Olivia Badami, Taylor Els, Steph Aherns, Hannah Wolkenhauer, Emily Berzonsky, Coach Dan Bax
2nd Row: Coach Chris Johnson, Coach Lindsey Luly, Keeley Kroeker, Lizzy Hempel, Brittany Gill, Hannah Shield, Lauren Davidsaver, Coach Parker Schoen, Coach Brett Schuster
Back Row: Coach Kevin Schrad, Coach Nathan Renter, Coach Luke Mahoney, Coach Matt James, Marysa Wilkinson, Karlye Cygan, Kali Schwenke, Coach Trent Framke, Coach Nicole Kubik, Coach Ash Wimes
Missing: Coach Andrew Sherman, Olivia Bolden, Meredith Bowen, Lisa Ingham

Girls Swimming/Diving 2013-14

Coach Noelle Batterton, Andrew Kroeger, Michaela Feeney, Lauren Ayars, Rebekah Whittle, Maddie Ober, Sophia Nelson, Abby Lunzmann, Kenna Batterton, Olivia Calegan Back: Erik Gustafson, Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Dannie Dilsaver, Madison McGuire, Emma Vertin, Coach Bob Calegan, Sydney Schneider, Aimee Fischer

Coach Noelle Batterton, Andrew Kroeger, Michaela Feeney, Lauren Ayars, Rebekah Whittle, Maddie Ober, Sophia Nelson, Abby Lunzmann, Kenna Batterton, Olivia Calegan
Back: Erik Gustafson, Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Dannie Dilsaver, Madison McGuire, Emma Vertin, Coach Bob Calegan, Sydney Schneider, Aimee Fischer

Girls Cross Country 2013-14

Girls Cross Country State Champions 2013-14

Front Row: Coach Dan Bax, Abby Burke, Anna Hurlbut, Emily Berzonsky, Kelly Peterson, Coach Parker Schoen
Back Row: Coach Trenton Framke, Coach Ryan Salem, Marissa Czapla, Hanna Wolkenhauer, Taylor Augustyn, Chole Ubben, Coach Katie Nelson, Coach Matt James

Boys Tennis 2013-14

Boys Tennis 2013-14

Front Row: Alex Woodward, Christian Hedstrom, Cam Spurrier, Max Ferguson, Emaud Hossaini, Arcane Boles, Coach Denny Hershberger
Back Row: Sam Harris, Tyler Dirksen, Matt Hamilton, Jon Meyer, CJ Sjulin, Justin Brinkman, Conner Works, Lucas Dionisopoulos

Boys Golf 2009-10

Boys Golf State Champions 2009-10

Hayden Thomson, Brandon Boosalis, Bryce Brown, Scott Fraser, Dylan Lester, Coach Jim Danson

Softball 2009-10

Softball State Champions 2009-10

Front Row: Alex Schmidt, Becca Changstrom, Taylor Rowlett, Liz Dike, Brittni Eitzmann, Monica Knabe
Middle Row: Allyssa Castoral, Michelle Dixon, Bailey Schulenberg, Abbie Moser, Mallory Noakes, Georgia King, Erin Dike
Back Row: Coach Watt, Coach Rump, Coach Monk, Ali Nolan, Kylie Garrett, Tania Carroll, Ashley Neukrich, Coach Brenden, Coach DeAmbrose, Coach Pascale, Coach Choiniere

Girls Track & Field 2008-09

Girls Track State Champions 2008-09

Back Row: Mary Hillis, Faith Fantroy, Paola Mwenentanda, Tania Carroll, Joslyn Soucie, Tina Fantroy, Kayla Frazier, Bri Brestel, Sydney Stauffer, Sammy Hansen, Ashley Leitner
Front Row: Coach Renter, Coach L. Mahoney, Coach Schrad, Coach R. Mahoney, Amanda Brown, Coach Mezger, Coach Wimes, Coach Kubik, Not Pictured: Coach Sherman, MacKenzie Steinauer

 Softball 2008-09

Softball State Champions 2008-09

Front Row: Mallory Noakes, Alli Catlett, Alex Schmidt, Becca Changstrom, Emily Hartman, Taylor Rowlett
Middle Row: Ashley Neukirch, Abbie Moser, Monica Knabe, Ashley Janssen, Brittni Eitzmann, Maggie Whiteley, Michaela Patt, Liz Dike
Back Row: Coach Brenden, Coach Monk, Georgia King, Coach Rump, Tania Carroll, Lindsay Hanson, Kylie Garrett, Ashley Dunn, Coach DeAmbrose, Coach Choiniere, Coach Watt

 Boys Golf 2007-08

Boys Golf State Champions 2007-08

Brandon Boosalis, Jake Hedgecock, Austin Zimmerman, Justin Stonacek, Bryce Brown, Coach Jim Danson

 Boys Golf 2006-07

Boys Golf State Champions 2006-07

Justin Stonacek, Brett Sundberg, Mike Coatman, Kyle Jaacks, Austin Zimmerman, Coach Jim Danson