LSW Novidog Results:
1st place — Ashley Brauer, Informative; Michael May, LD; Emily Evnen & Meg Kissel, Duo
2nd place — Lauren Turner, Humorous; Matthew Rosson & Bryan Kelley, Turner, Kara Tofte, LD
3rd place — Brittney Williams, LD; Katelyn Knudsen & Ashleigh Lang, Turner; Katie Anderbery, Entertainment
LH Novidog Results:
1st place — Emily Evnen & Meg Kissel, Duo
2nd place — Lauren Turner, Humorous; Ashley Brauer, Informative; Brittney Williams, LD
3rd place — Ashley Williams, Informative; Bryan Kelley & Matthew Rosson, Public Forum
Norfolk Debate Results:
1st place — Jordan Greene, Varsity LD
2nd place — Michael May, Novice LD; Jared Daugherty, Congress
5th place — Lindy Anderson, Varsity LD
6th place — Bryan Kelley & Matthew Rosson, Public Forum
Papillion Speech Results:
5th place — Christine Osborn, Extemp
6th place — Lauren Turner, Novice Humorous
Kearney Results:
Team Champion.
1st place — Zach Thompson, Persuasive; Michael May, Novice LD; Stephanie Thompson, George Dungan, Emily Evnen, David Elmore, Justin Lamberson, OID; Zach Thompson, Serious Prose
2nd place — Lindy Anderson, Varsity LD; Christine Osborn, Persuasive; Dustin Rymph, Extemp; Katie Anderbery, Entertainment; Brittney Williams, Novice LD
3rd place — Erin Bartholomew, Novice LD; George Dungan, Serious Prose; Ashley Brauer, Informative
4th Place — Matthew Rosson/Bryan Kelley, Forum; Christine Osborn, Congress; Katie Jasa, Entertainment
5th place — CJ Fynbu, Varsity LD; Lindsay Downing, Informative; Aja Martin, Entertainment, Justin Lamberson, Serious Prose
6th place — Christine Osborn, Extemp; Amy Plants, Entertainment; Ashley Williams, Informative; Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive
LNE Novidog Results:
1st place — Lauren Turner, Humorous; Brittney Williams, LD
2nd place — Ashley Williams, Persuasive; Bryan Kelley & Matthew Rosson, Public Forum; Emily Evnen, Serious Prose; Erin Bartholomew, LD
3rd place — Jill Deschaine, Persuasive; Ashleigh Lang & Katelyn Knudsen, Public Forum; Colin Creveling, Humorous Prose.
Millard South Results:
Team Runner-Up (Debate).
1st place — CJ Fynbu, LD Speaker.
2nd place — CJ Fynbu, LD.
3rd place — Lindy Anderson, LD; Brittney Williams, Novice LD.
4th place — Brittney Williams, Novice LD Speaker.
6th place — Aja Martin, Congress; Erin Bartholomew, Novice LD; Dustin Rymph, Extemp.
7th — Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive; Katie Jasa, Congress; Christine Osborn, Extemp.
8th — Zach Mapes, Novice Congress.
10th — Zach Thompson, Persuasive; Katie Jasa, Entertainment; Lauren Turner, Humorous; Ashley Brauer, Informative.
11th – Katie Anderbery, Humorous.
12th — Christine Osborn, Persuasive.
13th — Katie Anderbery, Entertainment.
LSE Novidog Results:
1st place — Katie Anderbery, Humorous Prose; Michael May, LD
3rd place — Lauren Turner, Humorous Prose.
LNE Debate Results:
Team Champion.
Runner-Up — Michael May, Novice LD
Semifinalists — Lindy Anderson-Varsity LD, Jordan Greene-Varsity LD, Brittney Williams-Novice LD, Bryan Kelley & Matthew Rosson-Public Forum
Millard West Speech Results:
6th — Christine Osborn, Persuasive.
Lincoln High Debate Results:
Team Champion.
1st place — Lindy Anderson, Varsity LD; Brittney Williams, Novice LD; Christine Osborne & Dustin Rymph, Varsity Forum.
2nd place — Michael May, Novice LD; Jordan Greene, Round Robin LD
Semifinalists — Bryan Kelley & Coling Large, Forum; Erin Bartholomew, Novice LD; Baily Jones, Varisty LD.
4th Place — Arman Negahban, Novice Congress.
Quarterfinalists — Ashleigh Lang & Katelyn Knudsen, Forum.
Lincoln High Speech Results:
Team Runner-Up.
2nd place — Christine Osborn, Extemp; Alyssa Martin, Persuasive; Katie Anderbery, Humorous.
3rd place — Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive; Zach Thompson, Serious.
4th place — Zach Thompson, Persuasive; George Dungan, Serious; Katie Jasa, Entertainment; Meg Kissel & Emily Evnen, Duet; Dustin Rymph, Extemp.
5th place — Ashley Williams, Informative.
6th place — Emily Evnen, Serious.
LE Novidog Results:
1st place — Katie Anderbery, Humorous; Lucy Li, Extemp.
2nd place — Emily Evnen, Serious Prose; Brittney Williams, LD; Ashley Brauer, Informative.
3rd place — Matthew Rosson & Nick Dalke, Public Forum.
Lincoln Southeast Speech Results:
Team — Fifth Place (tie).
Champion Finals:
4th place — Katie Anderbery, Impromptu.
5th place — David Elmore, Steph Thompson, Justin Lamberson, Emily Evnen, George Dungan — Gypsy Woman OID
6th place — Christine Osborn, Persuasive.
Honors Finals:
1st place — Emily Evnen/Meg Kissel, Duo.
2nd place — Katie Jasa, Entertainment.
3rd place — Christine Osborn, Extemp.
4th place — Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Informative; Zach Thompson, Persuasive; Dustin Rymph, Extemp.
Millard North Results:
Team Results: Debate – Third; Speech – Ninth
1st place — Michael May, Novice LD Speaker.
2nd place — Christine Osborn, Forum Speaker; Michael May, Novice LD.
3rd place — Jordan Greene, Varsity LD Speaker.
Semifinalits — Dustin Rymph/Christine Osborn, Forum; Jordan Greene, Varsity LD; Colin Large/Bryan Kelley, Forum.
6th place — Ashley Brauer, Novice Poetry; Christine Osborn, Extemp.
7th — Zach Thompson, Persuasive.
9th — Christine Osborn, Persuasive
10th — Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Informative; Dustin Rymph, Forum Speaker.
11th – Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive.
12th — Ashley Williams, Novice Persuasive.
LNS Novidog Results:
1st place — Colin Large/Bryan Kelley, Public Forum.
3rd place — Matthew Rosson & Nick Dalke, Public Forum; Katie Anderbery, Oratory.
Omaha Westside Results:
Speech Team – Runner-Up.
1st place — Zach Thompson, Oratory.
2nd place — Ashley Brauer, Informative.
3rd place — Christine Osborn, Oratory.
4th place — Jordan Greene, Varsity LD Speaker. Christine Osborn, Extemp.
5th place — Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Informative. Dustin Rymph, Extemp. Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Oratory.
Octafinals — Brittney Williams, LD.
Fremont Debate Results:
1st place — Arman Negahban, Novice Congress. Semifinalist — Jordan Greene, Varsity LD.
5th place — Jared Daugherty, Varsity Congress.
Lincoln Northeast Speech Results:
4th place — Justin Lamberson, Serious; Christine Osborn, Persuasive.
5th place — George Dungan, Serious.
Millard West Debate Results:
1st place — Brittney Williams, Novice LD Speaker.
2nd place — Brittney Williams, Novice LD.
3rd place — Michael May, Novice LD.Semifinalist — Bryan Kelley/Colin Large, Forum.
Quarterfinalist — Baily Jones, Varsity LD.
Malcolm Speech Results:
Third Place Team.
1st place — George Dungan, Serious..
2nd place — Dustin Rymph, Impromptu.
3rd place — Katie Anderbery, Impromptu.
4th place — Lindsay Downing, Informative; Ashley Brauer, Poetry; Zach Thompson, Persuasive.
5th place — Dustin Rymph, Extemp; Emily Evnen, Impromptu; Katie Anderbery, Humorous.
8th place — Ashley Brauer, Informative.
9th place– Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive.
10th place — Christine Osborn, Persuasive; George Dungan, Humorous.
Lincoln East Results:
Team: Speech, 7th; Debate, 7th; Overall, 5th.
1st place — Christine Osborn, Extemp.
2nd place — Jordan Greene, Varsity LD; Bryan Kelley/Colin Large, Novice Forum.
4th place — Justin Lamberson/Steph Thompson, Duo; Lindsay Downing, Informative.
5th place — Zach Thompson, Serious.
7th — Aja Martin, Congress; Alyssa Martin, Congress.
Quarterfinalists — Michael May, Novice LD. Dustin Rymph/Christine Osborn, Varsity Forum.
10th — Alyssa Martin, Persuasive.
11th – Katie Anderbery, Entertainment; Christine Osborn, Persuasive.
District Speech Results:
Runner-Up Team.
1st place — Justin Lamberson/Steph Thompson, Duet Acting.
2nd place — Gypsy Woman, OID; George Dungan, Serious; Meg Kissel, Poetry; Christine Osborn, Extemp.
3rd place — Katie Anderbery, Entertainment; Dustin Rymph, Humorous; Lindsay Downing, Informative; Ashley Brauer, Poetry; Zach Thompson, Serious.
4th place — Ashley Brauer, Informative.
5th place — Zach Thompson, Persuasive; Dustin Rymph, Extemp; Katie Jasa, Entertainment.
6th place — Katie Anderbery, Humorous; Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Persuasive.
(1st – 4th places qualify for the state speech contest.)
NIT Debate Results:
Bracket Champion/Tourney Runner-Up — Lindy Anderson
Bracket Runner-Up — Jordan Greene
Prelims — Baily Jones
NFL Speech Results:
National Qualifier — Dustin Rymph, Extemp — 2nd place.
Finalist/First Alternate — Zach Thompson, Oratory — 3rd place.
Semifinals — Justin Lamberson, Serious; Katie Anderbery, Humorous.
Prelims — Zach Thompson, Dramatic; Ashley Brauer, Oratory; Katlynn Dutkiewicz, Oratory; Alyssa Martin, Extemp; Christine Osborn, Extemp.
NFL Debate Results:
National Qualifiers: Jordan Greene, LD — 1st place; Christine Osborn & Brittney Williams, Forum — 1st place; Matthew Rosson & Nick Dalke, Forum — 2nd place.
Semifinals — Colin Large/Bryan Kelley, Forum. Baily Jones, LD.
Prelims — Lindy Anderson, LD; Michael May, LD; Ashleigh Lang & Katelyn Knudsen, Forum.
State Speech/Debate Results:
2nd place — Lindy Anderson, LD; Ashley Brauer, Informative.
4th place — Baily Jones, Congress; Christine Osborn, Extemp.
5th place — Gypsy Woman OID.
0 Responses
Stay in touch with the conversation, subscribe to the RSS feed for comments on this post.